NJCAA Division 1 and 2 Womens Soccer Championships

05/24/2021
Share This!

Tournament Central

Purchase Tickets HERE

NCAA College Coaches/ Scouts Registration 

Volunteer Sign Up

Thursday, June 3

9:00 AM            DI – #1 Tyler (TX) vs. #12 Spartanburg Methodist (SC), Stadium  Score: 7-1 FINAL
11:30 AM          DI – #2 Salt Lake (UT) vs. #11 Butler (KS), Stadium  Score: 4-0 FINAL
5:00 PM            DI – #3 Eastern Florida State vs. #10 Kansas City (KS), Stadium  Score: 9-1 FINAL
7:30 PM            DI – #4 Snow (UT) vs. #9 Monroe (NY), Stadium  Score: 2-0 FINAL

Friday, June 4

9:00 AM            DI – #8 Indian Hills (IA) vs. #12 Spartanburg Methodist (SC), Field #4  Score 0-0 FINAL (Indian Hills wins in Penalty Kicks 2-0)
11:30 AM          DI – #7 Seminole State (OK) vs. #11 Butler (KS), Field #4  Score 2-1 FINAL
5:00 PM             DI – #6 Laramie County (WY) vs. #10 Kansas City (KS), Field #4 Score 3-2 FINAL
7:30 PM             DI – #5 Iowa Western vs. #9 Monroe (NY), Field #4 Score 3-0 FINAL

9:00 AM            DII – #1 Phoenix (AZ) vs. #12 Muskegon (MI), Stadium Score:  Score: 1-0 FINAL
11:30 AM          DII – #2 Holmes (MS) vs. #11 Allen County (KS), Stadium  Score: 2-1 FINAL
5:00 PM             DII – #3 CCBC Essex (MD) vs. #10 Lake County (IL), Stadium Score: 2-3 FINAL
7:30 PM             DII – #4 Heartland (IL) vs. #9 Northeast (NE), Stadium Score: 2-0 FINAL

Saturday, June 5

9:00 AM            DI – #1 Tyler (TX) vs. #8 Indian Hills (IA), Stadium Score: 6-0 FINAL
11:30 AM          DI – #2 Salt Lake (UT) vs. #7 Seminole State (OK), Stadium Score:3-3 FINAL ( Salt Lake Wins in Penalty Kicks 3-2)
5:00 PM             DI – #3 Eastern Florida State vs. #6 Laramie County, Stadium Score:4-1 FINAL
7:30 PM             DI – #4 Snow (UT) vs. #5 Iowa Western, Stadium Score: 0-0 (Snow wins 8-7 in Penalty Kicks)

9:00 AM            DII – #8 Waubonsee (IL) vs. #12 Muskegon (MI), Field #4 Score: 0-0 FINAL (Muskegon wins in Penalty Kicks 4-3)
11:30 AM          DII – #7 St. Louis (MO) vs. #11 Allen County (KS), Field #4 Score:0-0 FINAL (Allen County wins 3-2 in Penalty Kicks)
5:00 PM             DII – #6 Jones (MS) vs. #10 Lake County (IL), Field #4 Score: 5-0 FINAL
7:30 PM             DII – #5 Howard (MD) vs. #9 Northeast (NE), Field #4 Score: 1-2 FINAL

Sunday, June 6

12:00 PM          DII – #1 Phoenix (AZ) vs. #8 Waubonsee (IL), Field #4 Score: 3-2 FINAL
2:30 PM             DII – #2 Holmes (MS) vs. #7 St. Louis (MO), Field #4 Score:4-0 FINAL
5:00 PM             DII – #3 CCBC Essex (MD) vs. #6 Jones (MS), Field #4 Score:0-3 FINAL
7:30 PM             DII – #4 Heartland (IL) vs. #5 Howard (MD), Field #4 Score: 2-0 FINAL

Monday, June 7

5:00 PM             DI – Tyler vs. Snow, Stadium Score:4-0 FINAL
7:30 PM             DI – Salt Lake vs. Eastern Florida State, Stadium Score: 1-0 FINAL

Tuesday, June 8

9:00 AM            DII – Phoenix vs. Jones, Stadium Score:2-0 FINAL
11:30 AM          DII – Holmes vs. Heartland, Stadium Score: 2-1 FINAL

7:00 PM             DI – Tyler vs. Salt Lake, Stadium Score: 2-0 FINAL

Wednesday, June 9

7:00 PM             DII – Phoenix vs. Holmes, Stadium Score: 2-1 FINAL

Location

Blanchard Woods Park (4600 Blanchard Woods Dr. Evans, GA 30809)

Blanchard Woods Park

Blanchard Woods Park opened in September 2007. It hosts four regulation soccer fields, an additional stadium field and a certified cross country course.

The stadium field has hosted the NCAA Division II Soccer Championships (in 2011 & 2012), continues to host the Peach Belt Conference Soccer Championships and will host the NJCAA Women’s Soccer National Championships in 2020 & 2022.

Blanchard Woods Park is also home of the Blanchard Woods BMX course and skatepark. The BMX course continues to host local and regional competitions. Click HERE for more information on Blanchard Wood Park. Get Directions via Google Maps here.

All games streamed via NJCAA TV

Participants (DI)

Butler: Schedule | Roster

Eastern Florida State: Schedule | Roster

Eastern Fl

Indian Hills: Schedule | Roster

Iowa Western: Schedule | Roster

Kansas City Kansas: Schedule | Roster

Laramie County: Schedule | Roster

Monroe CC: Schedule | Roster

MCC

Salt Lake: Schedule | Roster

Seminole State (OK): Schedule | Roster

Snow: Schedule | Roster

Spartanburg Methodist:  Schedule | Roster

Tyler: Schedule | Roster

Participants (D2)

Allen CC (KS): Schedule | Roster

CCBC Essex: Schedule | Roster

College of Lake County: Schedule | Roster

Heartland: Schedule | Roster

Holmes (MS): Schedule | Roster

Howard: Schedule | Roster

Jones College: Schedule | Roster

Muskegon: Schedule | Roster

Northeast (NE): Schedule | Roster

Phoenix College: Schedule | Roster

St. Louis: Schedule | Roster

Waubonsee (IL): Schedule| Roster

Local Guides

Visitor Information website

Where to Stay

Dining

Things to do